
Thida Wanorn
The story of Mengkalia, a young forest girl who is adopted by a pair of mother orangutans. She believes she has a mother monkey. As Mengkalia, commonly called Iyawadee, lives in the forest, villagers call her a savage, a ghost, a tiger, even a devil; that is, until Pana, a young man who loves adventure, gets to know her and teaches her how to live like in the human world. They search for Iyawadee's lost memories. There are a lot of incidents hidden in her past; will they unearth them? Will they know who she truly is?
- Status
- Ended
- Original Title
- ธิดาวานร
- Original Language
- Thai
- Network
- Channel 7
- Last Episode
- S1 E40 · Dec 14, 2021
Cast
Media
Official Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
Where can I watch Thida Wanorn online for free?
You can stream Thida Wanorn (2021) right here on FlixWow — every episode, in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.
What is Thida Wanorn about?
The story of Mengkalia, a young forest girl who is adopted by a pair of mother orangutans. She believes she has a mother monkey. As Mengkalia, commonly called Iyawadee, lives in the forest, villagers call her a savage, a ghost, a tiger, even a devil; that is, until Pana, a young man who loves adventure, gets to know he…
How many episodes does Thida Wanorn have?
Thida Wanorn has 40 episodes — all available to watch free on FlixWow.
Who stars in Thida Wanorn?
The series stars Juti Jumroenketpratipe, Charinporn Ngeoncharoen, Nasaran Chumphonwiwat, Parita Chairak, Dilok Thongwattana and more.
When was Thida Wanorn released?
Thida Wanorn was released in 2021 and is streaming free on FlixWow.













































