Trial & Retribution poster

Trial & Retribution

6.8199760m12 seasons44 episodesDramaCrime
  • 7.6/10IMDb
  • 65%Trakt
Britbox Apple TV channelBritbox Apple TV channelBritBoxBritBoxBritBox Amazon ChannelBritBox Amazon ChannelAmazon VideoAmazon Video

From the creator of PRIME SUSPECT

Devised and written by Lynda La Plante as a follow-on from her successful television series Prime Suspect, this vast police procedural follows police detectives in England as they investigate crimes and the trials that come about as a result.

Status
Ended
Original Language
English
Network
ITV1
Created By
Lynda La Plante
Last Episode
S12 E6 · Feb 13, 2009

Media

Official Trailer

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Trial & Retribution online for free?

You can stream Trial & Retribution (1997) right here on FlixWow — every episode, in HD, completely free. No subscription, no signup, nothing to install.

What is Trial & Retribution about?

Devised and written by Lynda La Plante as a follow-on from her successful television series Prime Suspect, this vast police procedural follows police detectives in England as they investigate crimes and the trials that come about as a result.

How many episodes does Trial & Retribution have?

Trial & Retribution has 44 episodes across 12 seasons — all available to watch free on FlixWow.

Who stars in Trial & Retribution?

The series stars David Hayman, Victoria Smurfit.

When was Trial & Retribution released?

Trial & Retribution was released in 1997 and is streaming free on FlixWow.

Is Trial & Retribution worth watching?

Trial & Retribution holds a rating of 6.8/10 from viewer votes (13 ratings). Watch it free on FlixWow and judge for yourself.